Home  >  Deciduous  >  Barberry
BARBERRY CRIMSON PYGMY 1 GAL
BARBERRY CRIMSON PYGMY    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 13125-01
 
435 items available
Description 
Deciduous, semi-dwarf, dense shrub with purplish-red leaves on spiny stems.
 
Common Name : Crimson Pygmy Barberry
Botanical Name : Berberis thunbergii atropurpurea 'Nana'
Bloom Color : Inconspicuous
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Bird,Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Purplish-red
Height : 2'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Semi-Evergreen
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 6-9"H X 9-12"W