Home  >  Deciduous  >  Barberry
BARBERRY GOLDEN NUGGET™ 3 GAL
BARBERRY GOLDEN NUGGET™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 13175-03
 
1 items available
Description 
Deciduous, compact mounded variety with orange new growth maturing to golden yellow on spiny stems.
 
Common Name : Golden Nugget™ Barberry
Botanical Name : Berberis thunbergii 'Monlers' (PP# 9577)
Bloom Color : Inconspicuous
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Bird,Deer
Exposure : Shade,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Golden Yellow
Height : 3'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Semi-evergreen
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 6-9"H X 9-12"W