Home  >  Deciduous  >  Barberry
BARBERRY GOLDEN ROCKET 3 GAL
BARBERRY GOLDEN ROCKET    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 13173-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -25
Description 
Narrow, upright, deciduous shrub with bright yellow leaves, small pale yellow spring flowers and bright red berries in fall.
 
Common Name : Golden Rocket Barberry
Botanical Name : Berberis thunbergii 'Golden Rocket' (PP# 18626)
Bloom Color : Pale Yellow
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Bird,Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Yellow
Fall Color : Yellow
Height : 4-5'h
Spread : 16-18"w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12"H X 9-12"W