Home  >  Deciduous  >  Barberry
BARBERRY GOLDEN RUBY® 3 GAL
BARBERRY GOLDEN RUBY®    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: M13155-03
 
383 items available
Description 
Slow growing compact shrub with orange/red foliage in spring which deepens to burgundy-maroon with a golden margin.
 
Common Name : Golden Ruby® Barberry
Botanical Name : Berberis thunbergii 'Goruzam' (PP# 16203)
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Burgundy/Gold
Height : 24"h
Spread : 24"w
Form : Round
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-8
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 3-6"H X 12-15"W