Home  >  Deciduous  >  Barberry
BARBERRY HELMOND PILLAR* 3 GAL
BARBERRY HELMOND PILLAR*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B13180-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright columnar deciduous shrub with dark red-purplish foliage that turns orange-red in the fall.
 
Common Name : Helmond Pillar Barberry
Botanical Name : Berberis thunbergii 'Helmond Pillar'
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Bird,Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Red/Purple
Fall Color : Orange-red
Height : 3-5'h
Spread : 12-18"w
Form : Upright/Columnar
Fruit Color : Bright Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-8
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 24"H × 12"W