Home  >  Deciduous  >  Barberry
BARBERRY LAMBRUSCO™ 3 GAL
BARBERRY LAMBRUSCO™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 13165-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Compact, spreading deciduous shrub with red foliage that matures to burgundy over spiny stems.
 
Common Name : Lambrusco™ Barberry
Botanical Name : Berberis thunbergii 'BailElla'
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Burgundy
Height : 2-3'h
Spread : 3-5'w
Form : Compact/spreading
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : AVAILABLE 2016