Home  >  Deciduous  >  Barberry
BARBERRY ORANGE ROCKET 3 GAL
BARBERRY ORANGE ROCKET    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 13195-03
 
704 items available
Description 
Tight columnar, deciduous shrub that produces vibrant coral-orange new foliage maturing to medium green.
 
Common Name : Orange Rocket Barberry
Botanical Name : Berberis thunbergii 'Orange Rocket'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Coral-Orange
Height : 4'h
Spread : 1.5'w
Form : Columnar
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 15-18"H X 12-15"W