Home  >  Deciduous  >  Barberry
BARBERRY ROSE GLOW 1 GAL
BARBERRY ROSE GLOW    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 13200-01
 
400 items available
Description 
Deciduous shrub with rosy-pink leaves with deep red-purple splotches on spiny stems.
 
Common Name : Rose Glow Barberry
Botanical Name : Berberis thunbergii 'Rose Glow'
Bloom Color : Inconspicuous
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Bird,Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Red
Height : 4'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Semi-evergreen
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 6-9"H X 9-12"W