Home  >  Deciduous  >  Barberry
BARBERRY ROYAL BURGUNDY® 1 GAL
BARBERRY ROYAL BURGUNDY®    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 13210-01
 
113 items available
Description 
Deciduous shrub with nice purplish-burgundy leaves on spiny stems. A more compact version of Crimson Pygmy.
 
Common Name : Royal Burgundy® Barberry
Botanical Name : Berberis thunbergii 'Gentry' (PP# 9461)
Bloom Color : White & Yellow
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Bird,Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Red
Height : 1.5'h
Spread : 2.5'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Semi-evergreen
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 6-9"H X 9-12"W