Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Barberry
BARBERRY WINTERGREEN* 3 GAL
BARBERRY WINTERGREEN*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B13185-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Dense evergreen shrub with bright copper foliage maturing to dark green in summer. Yellow flower clusters blooms in late spring.
 
Common Name : Wintergreen Barberry
Botanical Name : Berberis julianae
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 10'h
Spread : 7-10'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Bluish-black
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Fast