BEAR'S BREECHES WHITEWATER 3 GAL
BEAR'S BREECHES WHITEWATER    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 70141-03
 
16 items available
Description 
Upright, mounding perennial with spikes of white and pink blooms in June-July over serrated foliage of green and white. Cut back in fall.
 
Common Name : Whitewater Bear's Breeches
Botanical Name : Acanthus 'Whitewater' (PP# 23342)
Bloom Color : White/Pink
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : June-July
Leaf Color : Green/White
Height : 36-48"h
Spread : 36"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen perennial
Zones : 7-10
Average Growth : Average