Home  >  Deciduous  >  Beautyberry
BEAUTYBERRY EARLY AMETHYST 3 GAL
BEAUTYBERRY EARLY AMETHYST    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 13580-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -4
Description 
Fast growing deciduous shrub with a graceful arching habit and small lilac berries in fall and winter.
 
Common Name : Early Amethyst Beautyberry
Botanical Name : Callicarpa dichotoma 'Early Amethyst'
Bloom Color : Lavender & Pink
Feature : BERRIES
Attributes : Bird,Deer,Native
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring & Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-5'h
Spread : 4-5'w
Form : Rounded, weeping
Fruit Color : Lavender, Purple & White
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 21-24"H X 15-18"W