Home  >  Deciduous  >  Beautyberry
BEAUTYBERRY ISSAI 3 GAL
BEAUTYBERRY ISSAI    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 13575-03
 
3 items available
Description 
Deciduous shrub that produces lilac-violet berries heavily at a young age in fall and winter on arching branches.
 
Common Name : Issai Beautyberry
Botanical Name : Callicarpa dichotoma 'Issai'
Bloom Color : Lavender & Pink
Feature : BERRIES
Attributes : Bird,Deer,Native
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring & Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded, weeping
Fruit Color : Lavender, Purple & White
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 24-28"H X 18-21"W