Home  >  Deciduous  >  Beautyberry
BEAUTYBERRY PURPLE 3 GAL
BEAUTYBERRY PURPLE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 13550-03
 
30 items available
Description 
Fast growing deciduous shrub known for bright purple berries in the fall and winter.
 
Common Name : Purple Beautyberry
Botanical Name : Callicarpa dichotoma
Bloom Color : Lavender & Pink
Feature : BERRIES
Attributes : Bird,Deer
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring & Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Rounded/upright/erec
Fruit Color : Lavender,purple,white
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 24-28"H X 18-21"W