Home  >  Deciduous  >  Beautyberry
BEAUTYBERRY PURPLE PEARLS® 3 GAL
BEAUTYBERRY PURPLE PEARLS®    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 13585-03
 
3 items available
Description 
Upright deciduuos shrub with purple-black foliage and pink blooms in late summer. Fall brings showy purple-violet berries.
 
Common Name : Purple Pearls® Beautyberry
Botanical Name : Callicarpa x 'NCCX1' (PP# 26000)
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BERRIES
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Summer
Leaf Color : Purple-Black
Height : 4-5'h
Spread : 4-5'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Purple-Violet
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5a-8b
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 24-28"H X 12-15"W