BEEBALM BALMY™ LILAC 1 GAL
BEEBALM BALMY™ LILAC    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 72530-01
 
3 items available
Description 
Compact perennial with lilac purple tubular blooms from late spring into summer. Very mildew resistant.
 
Common Name : Balmy™ Lilac Beebalm
Botanical Name : Monarda didyma 'Balbalmac' (PP# 26594)
Bloom Color : Lilac Purple
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Deer,Nativar
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 10-12"h
Spread : 8-10"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4b-9b
Average Growth : Fast
 

More Items in Monarda