Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Begonia
BEGONIA AMB. MIX 6"
BEGONIA AMB. MIX    6"

reviews


Item #: 1127-66
 
590 items available
Description 
Compact, mounding annual with waxy, bright green leaves and a mix of red, rose and white flowers blooming from late spring to early fall.
 
Common Name : Ambassador Mix Begonia
Botanical Name : Begonia x 'Ambassador Mix'
Bloom Color : Rose/Red/White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Leaf Color : Bright Green
Height : 8-12"h
Spread : 8-12"w
Form : Mounding
Zones : Annual
Average Growth : Average