Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Begonia
BEGONIA AMB. SCARLETTA- RED/GREEN 6"
BEGONIA AMB. SCARLETTA- RED/GREEN    6"

reviews


Item #: 0600-66
 
491 items available
Description 
Compact, mounding annual with waxy, bright green leaves and scarlet flowers blooming from late spring to early fall.
 
Common Name : Ambassador Scarlet Begonia
Botanical Name : Begonia x 'Scarletta Red'
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Spring to Fall
Leaf Color : Bright Green
Height : 8-12"h
Spread : 8-12"w
Zones : Annual