Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Begonia
BEGONIA COCKTAIL MIX 6"
BEGONIA COCKTAIL MIX    6"

reviews


Item #: 0611-66
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -35
Description 
Compact, mounding annual with waxy, dark bronze leaves and a mix of scarlet, rose and white blooms from late spring to early fall.
 
Common Name : Cocktail Mix Begonia
Botanical Name : Begonia x semperflorenscultorum 'Mixed Cocktail'
Bloom Color : Red/Rose/White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Spring to Frost
Leaf Color : Bronze
Height : 8-12"h
Spread : 8-12"w
Form : Mounding
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average