Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Begonia
BEGONIA DRAGON WING™ PINK W/SPIKE (DECO) 12"
BEGONIA DRAGON WING™ PINK W/SPIKE (DECO)    12"

reviews


Item #: 0590-D2
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -1
Description 
Summer annual with clusters of pink blooms over dragon wing-shaped waxy green foliage from spring to frost.
 
Common Name : Dragon Wing™ Pink Begonia / Dracaena (Deco)
Botanical Name : Begonia 'Dragon Wing Pink'/Dracaena indivisa
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 12" POT
Bloom Time : Spring to Frost
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 14-18"h
Spread : 14-18"w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average