Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Begonia
BEGONIA GIN- PINK/BRONZE 6"
BEGONIA GIN- PINK/BRONZE    6"

reviews


Item #: 0620-66
 
16142 items available
Description 
Compact, mounding annual with waxy, dark bronze leaves and pink flowers blooming from late spring to early fall.
 
Common Name : Gin Begonia
Botanical Name : Begonia x semperflorenscultorum 'Gin'
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Spring to Fall
Leaf Color : Bronze
Height : 8-12"h
Spread : 8-12"w
Form : Mounding
Persistence : Annual
Zones : Annual
Average Growth : 7"-9"