Home  >  Tropicals  >  Begonia
BEGONIA REIGER 5"
BEGONIA REIGER    5"

reviews


Item #: 85160-55
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Winter blooming interior tropical plant with glossy green foliage. Double or semi-double blooms range from red, salmon, yellow and white.
 
Common Name : Reiger (Winter) Begonia
Botanical Name : Begonia reiger
Bloom Color : Red/Yellow/Pink/Wht
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Shade
Pot Size : 6" POT
Leaf Color : Green
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Houseplant
Average Growth : Average