Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Begonia
BEGONIA VODKA- RED/BRONZE 6"
BEGONIA VODKA- RED/BRONZE    6"

reviews


Item #: 0615-66
 
961 items available
Description 
Compact, mounding annual with waxy, dark bronze leaves and scarlet flowers blooming from late spring to early fall.
 
Common Name : Vodka Begonia
Botanical Name : Begonia x semperflorenscultorum 'Vodka'
Bloom Color : Scarlet
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Spring to Fall
Leaf Color : Dark Bronze
Height : 8-12"h
Spread : 8-12"w
Form : Bushy
Persistence : Annual
Zones : Annual
Average Growth : Vigorous