Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Begonia
BEGONIA WHISKEY- WHITE/BRONZE 6"
BEGONIA WHISKEY- WHITE/BRONZE    6"

reviews


Item #: 0625-66
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Compact, mounding annual with waxy, dark bronze leaves and white flowers blooming from late spring to early fall.
 
Common Name : Whiskey Begonia
Botanical Name : Begonia x semperflorenscultorum "Whiskey"
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Spring to Fall
Leaf Color : Bronze
Height : 8-12"h
Spread : 8-12"w
Form : Mounding
Zones : Annual
Average Growth : Vigorous