Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Begonia
BEGONIA WHOPPER ROSE/BRONZE 6"
BEGONIA WHOPPER ROSE/BRONZE    6"

reviews


Item #: 1047-66
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright annual with large 3" rose blooms over shiny bronze waxy foliage all summer.
 
Common Name : Whopper Rose/Bronze Begonia
Botanical Name : Begonia x 'Whopper Rose/Bronze'
Bloom Color : Rose
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Bronze
Height : 34"h
Spread : 22"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average