Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Begonia
BEGONIA WHOPPER ROSE/GREEN 6"
BEGONIA WHOPPER ROSE/GREEN    6"

reviews


Item #: 0565-66
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright annual with large 3" rose blooms over shiny green waxy foliage all summer.
 
Common Name : Whopper Rose/Green Begonia
Botanical Name : Begonia x 'Whopper Rose/Green'
Bloom Color : Rose
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Whopper
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 34"h
Spread : 22"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Annual
Average Growth : Average