Home  >  Trees  >  Birch
BIRCH HERITAGE* B&B
BIRCH HERITAGE*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B80800-B1
 
5 items available
Description 
Broadly pyramidal tree with glossy dark green foliage turning golden yellow in fall and parchment white exfoliating bark.
 
Common Name : HeritageĀ® River Birch
Botanical Name : Betula nigra 'Cully'
Bloom Color : Brown
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Nativar
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Spring & Winter
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Yellow
Height : 40'h
Spread : 30'w
Form : Oval
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 10'H