Home  >  Trees  >  Birch
BIRCH JACQUEMONTII 15 GAL
BIRCH JACQUEMONTII    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 80825-15
 
57 items available
Description 
Upright, oval shaped tree with thick, dark green, leathery leaves turning yellow in fall and creamy white colored bark.
 
Common Name : Jacquemontii Birch
Botanical Name : Betula jacquemontii
Bloom Color : Brown
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring and winter
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Yellow
Height : 40'h
Spread : 30'w
Form : Oval
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 5.5-6.5'H / CLUMP