Home  >  Trees  >  Birch
BIRCH RIVER DURA HEAT* B&B
BIRCH RIVER DURA HEAT*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B80875-B1
 
7 items available
Description 
Dense, broad pyramidal tree with dark green foliage turning yellow in fall and creamy white exfoliating bark.
 
Common Name : Dura Heat® River Birch
Botanical Name : Betula nigra 'BNMTF' (Dura Heat®)
Bloom Color : Brown
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Nativar
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Spring and winter
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Yellow
Height : 40'h
Spread : 25'w
Form : Oval
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 8'H