BIRD OF PARADISE NICOLAI- WHITE 10"
BIRD OF PARADISE NICOLAI- WHITE    10"

reviews


Item #: 85860-10
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Interior tropical with banana-like leaves with bird head-like blooms of white.
 
Common Name : Nicolai Bird of Paradise
Botanical Name : Strelitzia nicolai
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 10" POT
Leaf Color : Gray-Green
Height : 20-30'h
Spread : 6-10'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Houseplant
Zones : 9-11
Average Growth : Average