BIRD OF PARADISE REGINAE- ORANGE 10"
BIRD OF PARADISE REGINAE- ORANGE    10"

reviews


Item #: 85870-10
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Interior tropical plant with banana-like leaves with bird head-like blooms of brilliant orange.
 
Common Name : Bird of Paradise- Orange
Botanical Name : Stretlitzia reginae
Bloom Color : Orange
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 10" POT
Leaf Color : Bluish Green
Height : 5'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Houseplant
Zones : 9-11
Average Growth : Average