Home  >  Trees  >  Black Gum
BLACK GUM FORUM® 7 GAL
BLACK GUM FORUM®    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 82866-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright, uniformly pyramidal deciduous tree with dark green, glossy foliage. Red, gold, and orange fall color finishes as bright scarlet.
 
Common Name : Forum® Black Gum
Botanical Name : Nyssa sylvatica 'NXSXF' (PP# 11391)
Bloom Color : Green
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Fall Color : Bright Scarlet
Height : 45'h
Spread : 25'w
Form : Upright/pyramidal
Fruit Color : Blue-black
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 6-6.5'H X .75-1"C