Home  >  Trees  >  Black Gum
BLACK GUM GREEN GABLE™* 25 GAL
BLACK GUM GREEN GABLE™*    25 GAL

reviews


Item #: B82869-25
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Deciduous tree with upright, pyramidal form and deep green glossy leaves. Brilliant red fall color.
 
Common Name : Green Gable™ Black Gum
Botanical Name : Nyssa sylvatica 'Nsuhh' (PP# 22951)
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Salt
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 25 GALLON
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Fall Color : Brilliant Red
Height : 45-50'h
Spread : 30-35'w
Form : Upright / Pyramidal
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 2-2.5"C