Home  >  Trees  >  Black Gum
BLACK GUM WILDFIRE* 15 GAL
BLACK GUM WILDFIRE*    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: B82867-15
 
1 items available
Description 
Pyramidal deciduous tree with attractive fall color and blue fruit edible for birds.
 
Common Name : Wildfire Black Gum
Botanical Name : Nyssa sylvatica 'Wildfire'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : SHADE TREE
Attributes : Bird,BFly,Nativar
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Red/Orange
Height : 50-60'h
Spread : 25-35'w
Form : Oval & Pyramidal
Fruit Color : Blue
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4B-9A
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 6.5-7'H X .75-1"C