Home  >  Deciduous  >  Blackberry
BLACKBERRY ARAPAHO 3 GAL
BLACKBERRY ARAPAHO    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63975-03
 
213 items available
Description 
Heat tolerant thornless deciduous shrub with large, very firm sweet red ripening to black fruit.
 
Common Name : Arapaho Blackberry
Botanical Name : Rubus ursinus 'Arapaho'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : EDIBLE
Attributes : Bird,BFly
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : End of May
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Burgundy
Height : 4-5'h
Spread : 4-7'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Black,orange & red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3-8
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 18-21"H X 15-18"W