Home  >  Deciduous  >  Blackberry
BLACKBERRY BLACK SATIN 3 GAL
BLACKBERRY BLACK SATIN    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63887-03
 
216 items available
Description 
Fast growing thornless blackberry with white/pink blooms in late spring followed by sweet blue-black fruits in summer.
 
Common Name : Black Satin Blackberry
Botanical Name : Rubus x 'Black Satin'
Bloom Color : White/Pink
Feature : EDIBLE
Attributes : Bird,BFly
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 5-6'h
Spread : 5-6'w
Form : Vining
Fruit Color : Black
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-8
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 18-21"H X 15-18"W