Home  >  Deciduous  >  Blackberry
BLACKBERRY BUSHEL&BERRY® BABY CAKES™ 2 GAL
BLACKBERRY BUSHEL&BERRY® BABY CAKES™    2 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63988-02
 
261 items available
Description 
Compact, thornless blackberry with large, sweet black berries in midsummer. Cooler regions have a second crop in fall.
 
Common Name : Baby Cakes™ Bushel and Berry® Blackberry
Botanical Name : Rubus x 'APF-236T' (PP# 27032) (B&B Baby Cakes)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : EDIBLE
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 2 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 15-18"H X 12-15"W