Home  >  Deciduous  >  Blackberry
BLACKBERRY NAVAHO 3 GAL
BLACKBERRY NAVAHO    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63980-03
 
215 items available
Description 
Heat tolerant thornless deciduous shrub with medium, very firm sweet red ripening to black fruit.
 
Common Name : Navaho Blackberry
Botanical Name : Rubus ursinus 'Navaho'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : EDIBLE
Attributes : Bird,BFly
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : June
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Burgundy
Height : 6'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Black,orange & red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3-7
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 18-21"H X 15-18"W