BLANKETFLOWER MESA BRIGHT BICOLOR 1 GAL
BLANKETFLOWER MESA BRIGHT BICOLOR    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71372-01
 
9 items available
Description 
Summer blooming perennial with yellow with strong red center and red eye.
 
Common Name : Mesa Bright Bicolor Blanketflower
Botanical Name : Gaillardia 'Mesa Bright Bicolor'
Bloom Color : Yellow/Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Early Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 14-16"h
Spread : 20-22"w
Form : Compact
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 3-8
Average Growth : Average