BLANKETFLOWER MESA RED 1 GAL
BLANKETFLOWER MESA RED    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71373-01
 
13 items available
Description 
Summer blooming perennial with red blooms. Blooms about a week earlier than Bright Bicolor and Yellow.
 
Common Name : Mesa Red Blanketflower
Botanical Name : Gaillardia 'Mesa Red'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 14-16"h
Spread : 20-22"w
Form : Compact
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 3-8
Average Growth : Average