BLEEDING HEART FRINGED LUXURIANT 1 GAL
BLEEDING HEART FRINGED LUXURIANT    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71260-01
 
1 items available
Description 
Deeply cut grey-green fernlike foliage with delicate heart-shaped red flowers.
 
Common Name : Pink Fringed Bleeding Heart
Botanical Name : Dicentra 'Luxuriant'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Humb
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Mid Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Grey-green
Height : 6-12"h
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 3-9