BLUE MIST SPIREA GRAND BLEU® 1 GAL
BLUE MIST SPIREA GRAND BLEU®    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 70263-01
 
9 items available
Description 
Woody perennial with clusters of deep blue blooms from late summer to frost over blue-green foliage.
 
Common Name : Grand Bleu® Blue Mist Spirea
Botanical Name : Caryopteris x clandonensis 'Inoveris' (PP# 17837)
Bloom Color : Deep Blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Summer
Leaf Color : Blue-green
Height : 2-3'h
Spread : 2-3'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Woody perennial
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average