Home  >  Deciduous  >  Blueberry
BLUEBERRY BLUECROP 3 GAL
BLUEBERRY BLUECROP    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63890-03
 
49 items available
Description 
Deciduous, vigorous, upright, open and spreading shrub with large, firm, sweet light blue berries ripening midseason.
 
Common Name : Bluecrop Blueberry
Botanical Name : Vaccinium corymbosum 'Bluecrop'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : EDIBLE
Attributes : Bird,Nativar
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Red
Height : 4-6'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Light blue
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 15-18"H X W