Home  >  Deciduous  >  Blueberry
BLUEBERRY BLUEJAY 1 GAL
BLUEBERRY BLUEJAY    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63900-01
 
335 items available
Description 
Rounded deciduous shrub with mid-season, medium sized deep blue sweet berries. Heavy fruit set in summer.
 
Common Name : Bluejay Blueberry
Botanical Name : Vaccinium corymbosum 'Bluejay'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : EDIBLE
Attributes : BFly,Bird,Nativar
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Red
Height : 5-7'h
Spread : 5-7'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Deep Blue
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12-15"H X W