Home  >  Deciduous  >  Blueberry
BLUEBERRY BRIGHTWELL 3 GAL
BLUEBERRY BRIGHTWELL    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63915-03
 
194 items available
Description 
Early to mid-season rabbiteye blueberry with black-blue sweet berries that ripen in mid to late June. Self-fertile.
 
Common Name : Brightwell Blueberry
Botanical Name : Vaccinium ashei 'Brightwell'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : EDIBLE
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Red
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Blue
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 15-18"H X W