Home  >  Deciduous  >  Blueberry
BLUEBERRY BUSHEL&BERRY™ BLUEBERRY GLAZE® 2 GAL
BLUEBERRY BUSHEL&BERRY™ BLUEBERRY GLAZE® 2 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63889-02
 
5 items available
Description 
Self pollinating blueberry with fruit that begins yellow, matures to red and finally dark blue. Boxwood-like foliage. Great for patio planters.
 
Common Name : Blueberry Glaze® Bushel and Berry™ Blueberry
Botanical Name : Vaccinium ‘ZF08-095’ (PP# 25467) (Blueberry Glaze)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : EDIBLE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 2 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 2-3'h
Spread : 2-3'w
Form : Bushy, Rounded
Fruit Color : Dark Blue
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6-9"H X 12-15"W