Home  >  Deciduous  >  Blueberry
BLUEBERRY BUSHEL&BERRY™ JELLY BEAN® 2 GAL
BLUEBERRY BUSHEL&BERRY™ JELLY BEAN®    2 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63927-02
 
26 items available
Description 
Deciduous blueberry with large berries in midsummer that taste like grape jelly. Foliage is more elongated than most blueberries.
 
Common Name : Jelly Bean® Bushel & Berry™ Blueberry
Botanical Name : Vaccinium ‘ZF06-179’ (PP# 24662) (Jelly Bean)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : EDIBLE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 2 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 1-2'h
Spread : 1-2'w
Form : Mounded
Fruit Color : Blue
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X 12-15"W