Home  >  Deciduous  >  Blueberry
BLUEBERRY BUSHEL&BERRY™ PEACH SORBET® 2 GAL
BLUEBERRY BUSHEL&BERRY™ PEACH SORBET®    2 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63943-02
 
61 items available
Description 
Evergreen blueberry with foliage that is a combination of peach, pink, orange & green. Berries are sweet, tropical flavored. Winter foliage is purple.
 
Common Name : Peach Sorbet® Bushel and Berry™ Blueberry
Botanical Name : Vaccinium ‘ZF06-043’ (PP# 23325) (Peach Sorbet)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : EDIBLE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 2 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Peach/Pink/Green
Fall Color : Eggplant Purple
Height : 1.5-2'h
Spread : 1.5-2'w
Form : Mounded
Fruit Color : Blue
Persistence : Semi-evergreen
Zones : 5-10
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X 12-15"W