Home  >  Deciduous  >  Blueberry
BLUEBERRY BUSHEL&BERRY™ PINK ICING™ 2 GAL
BLUEBERRY BUSHEL&BERRY™ PINK ICING™    2 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63944-02
 
171 items available
Description 
Semi-evergreen blueberry with pink new growth maturing to a mix of deep blue and green. Fall foliage is shimmering turquoise-green. Lg, robust flavor.
 
Common Name : Pink Icing™ Bushel & Berry™ Blueberry
Botanical Name : Vaccinium ‘ZF06-079’ (PP# 23336) (Pink Icing)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : EDIBLE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 2 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Blue-green
Fall Color : Turquoise Blue
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Mounded
Fruit Color : Blue
Persistence : Semi-evergreen
Zones : 5-10
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X 12-15"W