Home  >  Deciduous  >  Blueberry
BLUEBERRY CLIMAX 3 GAL
BLUEBERRY CLIMAX    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63920-03
 
21 items available
Description 
Early season rabbiteye blueberry with medium dark blue berries in early-mid June. Performs best with minimum of two pollinators.
 
Common Name : Climax Blueberry
Botanical Name : Vaccinium ashei 'Climax'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : EDIBLE
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Early-Midspring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Yellow-red
Height : 6-8'h
Spread : 4-6'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Med dark blue
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 7-9
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 15-18"H X W